Committee

Workshop Co-Chairs

  • Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Jeff Burke (UCLA, USA)
  • Tamer Refaei (MITRE, USA)
  • Alex Afanasyev (UCLA, USA)

Program Committee

  • Mayutan Arumaithurai (Gottingen University, Germany)
  • Hitoshi Asaeda (NICT, Japan)
  • Lotfi Benmohamed (NIST, USA)
  • Mauro Conti (University of Padua, Italy)
  • Pedro de-las-Heras-Quiros (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain)
  • Ralph Droms (Cisco, USA)
  • Kenichi Fukuda (Fujitsu Laboratory Limited, Japan)
  • Creighton Hager (MITRE, USA)
  • Toru Hasegawa (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Jiro Katto (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Yuki Koizumi (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Dirk Kutscher (NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany)
  • Craig Lee (The Aerospace Corporation, USA)
  • Nicola Blefari Melazzi (University of Rome – Tor Vergata, Italy)
  • Satyajayant Misra (New Mexico State University, USA)
  • Marie-Jose Montpetit (MIT Media Laboratory, USA)
  • Kenichi Nakamura (Panasonic, Japan)
  • Akihiro Nakao (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Börje Ohlman (Ericsson, Sweden)
  • Christos Papadopoulos, Colorado State University USA
  • Yong Jin Park, Waseda University Japan
  • Ioannis Psaras (UCL, UK)
  • Giuseppe Piro (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
  • Thomas Schmidt, Hamburg University of Applied Sciences Germany
  • Eve Schooler, Intel Corporation USA
  • Jan Seedorf (HFT Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Thomas Silverston (Loria , France)
  • Katsuhiro Simano (NTT Network Innovation laboratory, Japan)
  • Gwendal Simon (Telecom Bretagne, France)
  • Karen Sollins (MIT, USA)
  • Atsushi Tagami (KDDI Laboratory, Japan)
  • Lan Wang (University of Memphis, USA)
  • Jun Wu (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
  • Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC, Japan)
  • Yingdi Yu (UCLA, USA)
  • Daniel Zappala (Brigham Young University, USA)
  • Beichuan Zhang (University of Arizona, USA)
  • Lixia Zhang (University of California at Los Angeles, USA)
  • Yu Zhang (Harbin Institute of Technology, P.R. China)
  • Zhenyu Zhou (North China Electric Power University, China)